Thursday, April 9, 2009

Edward...even swoonier than before!

I know what you're thinking, that just could not be possible. But oh, it SO is. Feast your eyes on these beauties from the set today...




Thank you, Chris Weitz. You have somehow managed to make Edward even more beautiful. I didn't know it could be done. Now this is definitely the Edward of our dreams...

Thanks to TwiCrack for these. You can see even more here. And of course, there will be more pics on the blog when I'm had time to recover from seeing these...lol.

I think this is probably a good time to explain my paparazzi policy. I do not post paparazzi pictures as a general rule. My exception is cases like these particular pics. No, not just ones that we really want to see...lol. I do post pics from the set because these are working pics. As much as we all love to know what they're doing off set and see them, I do not post any pics that are taking of them during their personal time away from work. I would want some privacy, and I want to afford them the same when it comes to my blog. I am no way bashing or criticizing anyone else, I just wanted to state the policy here, which will also apply to my forum once I get it set up. The forum hosting service I was originally planning to use isn't working out so I'm back in the market.

And here are the more pics I promised...

Doesn't everyone just look fantastic? I can't wait to see the rest of the Cullens.

2 comments:

Fox Otter said...

Thanks for posting these! Oh my goodness. Yeah I'm going to need a cold shower before bed haha. He does look even hotter than Twilight Edward. Ugh can it be out yet?

~ Joy ~ said...

Oh my holy goodness. Niiiiiiice!